Big Rivers Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Directory Ticket Info Maps Awards Policies
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Cheer/Stunt: Varsity Invitational Eau Claire Memorial vs. TBD @ Madison, WI 
TBD  Dance: Varsity Competition Eau Claire North, TBD vs. Regis @ Regis High School 
TBD  Dance: Varsity Invitational Eau Claire Memorial vs. Regis @ Regis High School 
8:00am  Wrestling: JV Invitational Menomonie vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School 
8:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Hudson vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School 
8:00am  Wrestling: JV Tournament Hudson vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School 
9:00am  Hockey:Girls JV Game University School of Milwaukee vs. Hudson @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center 
9:00am  Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament Eau Claire North vs. Marshfield @ Marshfield - Youth Ice Center 
9:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament River Falls vs. Osceola @ Osceola High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: JV Tournament Eau Claire Memorial, Wausau East, Marshfield, Chequamegon, DC Everest1, Stanley-Boyd, Marathon, Medford Area, Osseo-Fairchild, Neillsville, Lakeland vs. Stratford @ Stratford High School 
10:00am  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational Chippewa Falls vs. Tomah @ Tomah High School 
10:00am  Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational Antigo, Arcadia, Chippewa Falls, Marshfield, Menomonie, Sparta, Westby Area vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
10:00am  Gymnastics: JV Invitational Antigo, Arcadia, Chippewa Falls, Marshfield, Menomonie, Sparta, Westby Area vs. Tomah @ Tomah HS 
10:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Eau Claire Memorial, Kaukauna, Green Bay West, Sheboygan South, Lakeland vs. Green Bay Preble @ Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym 
11:00am  Hockey:Girls Varsity Border Battle Mahtomedi, Wisconsin Metro Lynx, MPLS Girls Lacrosse, North, University School of Milwaukee vs. Hudson @ Hudson Sports & Civic Center 
11:00am - University School of...
12:30pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Reedsburg vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena 
12:30pm  Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Invitational Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Marshfield, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Stevens Point Area, Superior, Wausau East, Hudson vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North High School 
12:30pm  Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Invitational Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Marshfield, Minneapolis South, River Falls, Stevens Point Area, Superior, Wausau East, Hudson vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North High School 
12:30pm  Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Invitational Hudson vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
1:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Reedsburg vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena 
1:00pm  Hockey:Boys JV Game Hudson vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm Civic Center 
2:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Game River Falls vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Altoona vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls JV Game  (Time & Location Changed) Altoona vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
4:00pm  Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Rhinelander @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Altoona vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game Altoona vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
7:00pm  Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Menomonie vs. New Richmond @ New Richmond Sports Center 
7:30pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Altoona vs. Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
8:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Menomonie vs. Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School 

     


      View:   
December  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help