Menomonie High School
View by Type: 
View:

Tuesday, Sep 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Gilman, Hudson, Marshfield, New Richmond, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Chippewa Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  McDonell Central @ Casper Park
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  McDonell Central @ Casper Park
5:45pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Meet  Elk Mound @ Elk Mound - Mound View Elementary
5:45pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Elk Mound @ Mound View Elementary School

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:05pm- 5:00pm IMPACT Testing   MHS Library Media Center

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie - River Heights Soccer Fields
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Menomonie High School - HS Lower Football Field
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Meet  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Meet  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Meet  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Carson Park
Homecoming

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV BRC Tournament  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School - North Field
11:00am Cross Country: Varsity Meet  Eau Claire North, Osceola, Ellsworth, Prescott, Boyceville, Saint Croix Central, Glenwood City vs. New Richmond @ New Richmond High School

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity WIAA Sub-Sectional  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:45pm Football: Sophomore Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School


Scores