Menomonie High School Calendar
 
CalendarScores and Standings
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Last Week   Next Week >>
 
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:00am  Tennis:Boys Varsity Quad La Crosse Central @ La Crosse Central High School 
11:00am  Baseball: Varsity Game vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field 
11:00am  Baseball: JV Game vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field 
11:00am  Baseball: JV 2 Game New Richmond @ New Richmond High School 
11:00am  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field 
12:45pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field 
JV field still has snow on it....
Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Location Details
11:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Amery, Chippewa Falls, Hudson, Mahtomedi, Richfield, River Falls vs. Tartan @ Tartan Park Golf Course 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Marshfield @ Marshfield High School - Boson Tennis Complex 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Marshfield @ Marshfield High School - Boson Tennis Complex 
Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Location Details
3:00pm  Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls - Lake Wissota Country Club 
3:30pm  Baseball: JV 2 Doubleheader Hudson @ Hudson Middle School 
3:30pm  Baseball: JV Doubleheader vs. Hudson @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field 
3:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs. Hudson @ Wakanda Park 
3:30pm  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Altoona, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Fall Creek, Hudson, Mondovi, New Richmond, Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School - North Field 
"HUSKIE INVITE"
4:00pm  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader River Falls @ River Falls High School 
4:00pm  Softball: JV Doubleheader River Falls @ River Falls High School 
4:00pm  Softball: JV 2 Doubleheader  (Cancelled) River Falls @ River Falls High School 
They do not have a JV2 team
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game vs. Regis @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field 
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Location Details
3:00pm  Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet Rice Lake @ Rice Lake - Turtleback Golf Course 
4:00pm  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader Hudson @ Grandview Park 
4:00pm  Softball: JV Doubleheader Hudson @ Hudson Grandview Park 
4:00pm  Softball: JV 2 Doubleheader Hudson @ Hudson Grandview Park 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Game vs. Chippewa Falls @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts 
4:00pm  Track & Field: JV Invitational vs. Rice Lake @ UW Stout 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field 
Parent's Night
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field 
Parent's Night
Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Location Details
1:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational Chippewa Falls, Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior, Bloomer, Barron, Grantsburg, Cumberland, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Hayward @ TBA 
1:00pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Chippewa Falls, Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior, Barron, Clear Lake, Grantsburg, Cumberland, Northland Pines, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Hayward @ TBA 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV 2 Game vs. Altoona @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field 
4:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Rice Lake @ Menomonie High School - Wakanda Park - Baseball Field 

     


      View:   
April  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help  
Login  
  
  Scores
  Football Varsity Hockey Varsity Girls  
  Soccer Varsity Boys Swim & Dive Varsity Boys  
  Swim & Dive Varsity Girls Wrestling Varsity  
  Tennis Varsity Girls Baseball Varsity  
  Volleyball Varsity Girls Soccer Varsity Girls  
  Basketball Varsity Boys Softball Varsity  
  Basketball Varsity Girls Tennis Varsity Boys  
  Gymnastics Varsity Track & Field Varsity  
  Hockey Varsity Boys