Hudson High School Calendar
 
CalendarScores and Standings
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Last Week   Next Week >>
 
Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Event Location Details
2:45pm- 4:30pm  Track and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, MS Field - Soccer/Track 
3:00pm- 4:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Commons 
3:00pm- 6:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Weight Room 
3:15pm- 4:30pm  Golf Boys Indoor Practice HS West Stage 
3:15pm- 4:30pm  Golf Boys Indoor Practice HS Wrestling Room 
4:00pm- 7:30pm  Softball Practice WR Gym 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School 
4:00pm  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational vs. Eau Claire North, Hill-Murray, Osceola, Park, River Falls, Somerset, St. Paul Como Park @ Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary - Newton Field 
4:15pm  Baseball: Varsity Game East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game vs. Menomonie @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track 
5:00pm- 7:00pm  Soccer Girls Practice EP Gym 
7:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game vs. Menomonie @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track 
Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm- 5:30pm  Soccer Girls Practice HP Gym 
4:30pm  Softball: Varsity Game  Rescheduled to   05-16-14 vs. New Richmond @ Grandview Park 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  Rescheduled to   05-16-14 vs. New Richmond @ Grandview Park 
9:00pm- 11:00pm  Baseball Practice HS East Gym, HS West Gym, HS West Stage 
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Location Details
9:00am  Tennis:Boys JV Invitational Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School 
9:30am  Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Location Details
11:30am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Tartan @ Tartan Park 
2:45pm- 4:30pm  Track and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, MS Field - Soccer/Track 
3:00pm- 4:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Commons 
3:00pm- 6:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Weight Room 
3:15pm- 5:15pm  Track and Field Spring Practice EP Newton Field 
3:30pm- 4:30pm  Track and Field Pool Practices MS Pool 
4:00pm- 5:30pm  Soccer Girls Practice HP Gym 
4:00pm- 7:30pm  Softball Practice WR Gym 
4:00pm  Track & Field: 7th/8th Meet vs. New Richmond, River Falls, Somerset @ Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary School - Newton Field 
4:15pm  Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Baldwin-Woodville @ Baldwin-Woodville High School 
6:00pm- 8:00pm  Raidaire Tryouts HS East Gym, HS Commons 
Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Location Details
2:45pm- 4:30pm  Track and Field 7th and 8th Grade Practice MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, MS Field - Soccer/Track 
3:00pm  Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet Chippewa Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course 
3:00pm- 4:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Commons 
3:00pm- 6:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Weight Room 
3:00pm- 4:30pm  Soccer Boys Open Gym HS West Gym 
3:30pm  Baseball: JV 2 Doubleheader vs. Menomonie @ Hudson Middle School - Field - JV Baseball 
3:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader Menomonie @ Wakanda Park 
3:30pm  Baseball: JV Doubleheader Menomonie @ Wakanda Park 
3:30pm  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
4:00pm- 5:30pm  Soccer Girls Practice HP Gym 
4:00pm  Softball: JV Doubleheader Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
4:00pm  Softball: JV 2 Doubleheader Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
4:00pm  Softball: Varsity Doubleheader Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School 
4:00pm- 7:30pm  Softball Practice WR Gym 
4:00pm  Track & Field: JV Meet Chippewa Falls vs. River Falls @ River Falls High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
6:00pm- 8:00pm  Raidaire Tryouts HS East Gym, HS Commons 
7:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School 
Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Location Details
1:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational East Ridge @ Mississippi Dunes Golf Links 
3:00pm- 4:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Commons 
3:00pm- 6:00pm  Raider Elite Session HS Weight Room 
3:15pm- 5:15pm  Track and Field Spring Practice EP Newton Field 
3:30pm- 5:00pm  Soccer Girls Practice MS Multi-Purpose Area 
3:30pm- 4:30pm  Track and Field Pool Practices MS Pool 
4:00pm- 6:00pm  Raidaire Tryouts HS East Gym, HS Commons 
4:00pm- 6:00pm  Softball Practice WR Gym 

     


      View:   
April  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
         Help  
Login  
  
  Scores
  Cross Country Varsity Hockey Varsity Boys  
  Football Varsity Hockey Varsity Girls  
  Golf Varsity Girls Swim & Dive Varsity Boys  
  Soccer Varsity Boys Wrestling Varsity  
  Swim & Dive Varsity Girls Baseball Varsity  
  Tennis Varsity Girls Soccer Varsity Girls  
  Volleyball Varsity Girls Softball Varsity  
  Basketball Varsity Boys Tennis Varsity Boys  
  Basketball Varsity Girls Track & Field Varsity  
  Gymnastics Varsity