Hudson High School
View by Category: 
Specific Activity: 
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:30am Golf:Girls Varsity WIAA Regional  New Richmond @ New Richmond Golf Course
Regionals - Oct. 1-2
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 3:30pm Raider Elite/Girls Swim & Dive Team   HS Wrestling Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
5:30pm- 7:30pm Wrestling Open Gym   HS Wrestling Room

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 5:00pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match   (Location Changed) New Richmond @ New Richmond High School
3:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Location Changed) New Richmond @ New Richmond High School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Oak Land - Junior vs. Hudson Middle School @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  Hudson Middle School vs. Oak Land - Junior @ Oakland J.H.
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game   (Location Changed) Chippewa Falls vs. Hudson Blue. @ Hudson High School - Field - South 1
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls JV Meet  vs. Rice Lake @ Hudson Middle School - Pool
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Rice Lake @ Hudson Middle School - Pool
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 4:30pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Hudson White vs. Centennial @ Centennial
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Hudson Blue. vs. Centennial @ Centennial
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Roseville Area Middle vs. Hudson White @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  White Bear Lake Sunrise MS vs. Hudson Silver. @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Upper
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 1:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
8:00am Volleyball:Girls 7th Multi-team   (Cancelled) Hastings Middle @ Hastings High School
9:00am- 12:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Gym, HS West Stage
9:00am- 11:00am Football Practice Varsity   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
9:00am Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Tournament  Chippewa Falls, Chisago Lakes HS.., River Falls, St. Paul Central, South St. Paul vs. Simley @ The Grove Aquatics Ctr
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV BRC Tournament  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Mora @ Mora High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  Stillwater @ Stillwater High School
10:00am Football: JV Game  Hastings @ Hastings High School
10:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Quad  Appleton North @ West De Pere High School
1:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Multi-team  Hastings @ Hastings High School

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm- 6:00pm Basketball Boys Fall Open Gym   WR Gym

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:30am Tennis:Girls Varsity WIAA Sub-Sectional  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 4:30pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 7:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 3:30pm Raider Elite/Girls Swim & Dive Team   HS Wrestling Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game   (Rescheduled from 10-14-14) Hudson Middle School vs. Cottage Grove Middle @ Cottage Grove Middle
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game   (Rescheduled from 10-14-14) Cottage Grove Middle vs. Hudson Middle School @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
4:00pm Football: Freshman Game  Henry Sibley vs. Hudson White @ Hudson High School - Field - South 1
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
4:45pm Football: B Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Quad  New Richmond, Saint Croix Central vs. River Falls @ River Falls High School
6:30pm- 8:30pm Basketball Girls Open Gym   HS East Gym
6:45pm- 8:45pm Football Practice   EP Newton Field

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional  Chippewa Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
Sectionals - Oct. 6,7,8
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 5:00pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
3:30pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading Junior Camp   HS Cafeteria, HS West Stage, HS Commons, HS Wrestling Room
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Woodbury Middle vs. Hudson Silver. @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Upper
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Oltman Middle vs. Hudson Blue. @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Hudson White vs. Roseville Area Middle @ Roseville Area Middle School
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Hudson Blue. vs. Roseville Area Middle @ Roseville Area Middle School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Oltman Jr. vs. Hudson Middle School @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  Hudson Middle School vs. Oltman Jr. @ Oltman Middle School - St. Paul Park, MN
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game   (Time Changed) Chippewa Falls @ Halmstad Elementary
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Chippewa Falls @ Halmstad Elementary
5:00pm- 7:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   MS Multi-Purpose Area
6:00pm- 8:00pm Basketball Boys Fall Open Gym   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls JV Meet  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School


Scores