River Falls School District
View by Type: 
 
  View:

Thursday, Dec 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:15am- 11:45pm Band/Choir - HS   HS - Auditorium
stage set
5:45am- 6:45pm Band/Choir - MS  
Stage Set-up
6:15am- 7:15am Soccer - Girls Misc.   HS - Main Gym
Open Gym
3:00pm- 4:20pm Open Yoga   HS - Dance Studio
3:45pm Basketball:Girls 7th Doubleheader  Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
3:45pm Basketball:Girls 8th Doubleheader  Skyview Middle @ Skyview Middle School
Games are side by side
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
4:30pm- 6:30pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Saint Croix Central @ River Falls High School - Secondary Gym
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Wildcat Center
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
5:00pm- 6:30pm Robotics   HS - D101
5:30pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec  Westside Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Rocky Branch Activities   RB - Gym
Kindergarten Christmas Program
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:30pm- 8:30pm Cheerleading   HS - Dance Studio
6:30pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet  vs. Richfield @ River Falls Middle School - Gym
6:30pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
7:00pm- 9:00pm Band/Choir - MS   MS - Auditorium
8th Band Concert
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Wildcat Center
7:15pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   HS - Main Gym

Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:15am- 11:45pm Band/Choir - HS   HS - Auditorium
stage set
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
4:30pm- 6:30pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
4:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
4:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Reserve Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
4:45pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake Middle School
5:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
5:30pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Reserve Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
7:15pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
7:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Tartan Senior @ Tartan Ice Arena
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School

Saturday, Dec 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:30am- 6:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1, Academy - Gym 2
8:00am- 1:00pm Park & Rec  Greenwood Gym
9:00am- 1:00pm Event   MS - Room 313
Art Sale
9:00am- 2:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
Youth BB
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  Osceola @ Osceola High School
12:30pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Marshfield, Minneapolis South, Stevens Point Area, Superior, Wausau East, Hudson vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire North High School
2:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Superior @ Superior High School

Sunday, Dec 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:15am- 11:45pm Band/Choir - HS   HS - Auditorium
stage set
1:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1, Academy - Gym 2
4:00pm- 8:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Basketball - Boys Misc   HS - Main Gym
Practice

Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:15am- 5:45pm Band/Choir - HS   HS - Auditorium
stage set
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game  vs. Ellsworth @ River Falls High School - Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
4:30pm- 6:30pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
5:30pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm- 9:00pm Band/Choir - HS   HS - Auditorium
Choir and Band Concert
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec  Westside Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Rocky Branch Activities   RB - Gym
Kindergarten Christmas Program
6:30pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
7:15pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   HS - Main Gym

Tuesday, Dec 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Early Release Day  
6:15am- 7:15am Soccer - Girls Misc.   HS - Main Gym
Open Gym
9:00am- 8:00pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1, Academy - Gym 2
3:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  St. Paul Como Park @ Oscar Johnson Arena
4:30pm- 6:30pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm- 6:30pm Robotics   HS - D101
5:30pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Reserve Game  vs. New Richmond @ River Falls High School - Main Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. New Richmond @ River Falls High School - Secondary Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec  Westside Gym
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   RB - Gym
6:30pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Baldwin-Woodville @ Baldwin-Woodville High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. New Richmond @ River Falls High School - Main Gym


Wednesday, Dec 24, 2014

Scores
Rosters
Coaches