River Falls School District


View by Type: 
 
Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 1, 2014

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 8:00pm Orientation   Westside Gym, Greenwood Gym, RB - Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm- 6:15pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
4:45pm Football: JV Game  vs. Menomonie @ River Falls High School - Field 6
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Parent Meeting   MS - Library
Ipad Meeting

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
4:00pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading   HS - Dance Studio
Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pm Wrestling Misc   HS - Library
Booster Meeting

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 6:00pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
Auditions
3:45pm Golf:Girls Varsity BRC Meet  Rice Lake @ Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:20pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Eau Claire Memorial JV @ River Falls High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm- 6:15pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School - Field 6
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School - Wildcat Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School - Field 5
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Reserve Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
6:30pm- 8:30pm Cheerleading   HS - Dance Studio
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Meet  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 6:00pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
Auditions
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Faribault @ Fairbault Alexander North Park
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Game  Apple Valley, Farmington, Minneapolis South, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area, St. Thomas Academy, Owatonna, Rochester Mayo, Lakeville North, Shakopee vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
4:00pm Cross Country: JV Invitational  Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Hastings @ River Falls High School - Wildcat Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Hastings @ River Falls High School - Field 5
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 11:45pm Maintenance Work   MS - Gym
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Reserve Invitational  Irondale @ Irondale High School
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Henry Sibley, St. Paul Central vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School
9:00am- 1:00pm Band HS   HS - Auditorium
1:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
1:00pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Invitational  Forest Lake, Irondale, Mahtomedi, Tartan, St. Paul Highland Park, Osseo vs. White Bear Lake Area @ St. Catherine
Diving at 9:00am

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 11:45pm Maintenance Work   MS - Gym


Scores
Rosters
Coaches