Chippewa Falls High School
Ice Hockey Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-21-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 6, 2017
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Thursday, Nov 16, 2017
Scrimmage  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Black River Falls  Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena         
Tuesday, Nov 21, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Onalaska  Omni Center  4:15PM       
Tuesday, Nov 28, 2017
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Superior  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Game  7:15PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Sun Prairie  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink  2:45PM  2:20PM     
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Game  7:30PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Black River Falls  Milt Lunda Arena, Black River Falls, WI  4:45PM       
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Somerset  Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena         
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Hayward  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. River Falls  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Staff Appreciation Night
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Northland Pines  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. DC Everest  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Central WI Storm
Wednesday, Dec 27, 2017
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. ECA Stars,
Appleton West,
Beloit Memorial,
Fond du Lac,
Xavier 
Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena         
Two day Girls Hockey Holiday Tournament at Hobbs Ice Center in Eau Claire. Game start times and opponents will be provided.
Thursday, Dec 28, 2017
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. ECA Stars,
Appleton West,
Beloit Memorial,
Fond du Lac,
Xavier 
Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center         
Two day Girls Hockey Holiday Tournament at Hobbs Ice Center in Eau Claire. Game start times and opponents will be provided.
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Hudson  Hudson Sports & Civic Center  2:00PM  1:40AM     
 (Time Changed)
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Viroqua  Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena         
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Lakeland Union  Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena    3:30PM     
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game  5:30PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. ECA Stars  Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena  4:00PM  3:30PM     
Youth Night/Staff Appreciation Night
Game    Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Northland Pines           
 (Rescheduled to 02-08-18)
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. River Falls  Baldwin United Civic Center  3:10PM  2:50PM     
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Baraboo  Reedsburg Area Community Arena  3:10PM  2:55PM     
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Somerset  Somerset Ice Arena  4:00PM       
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Hudson  Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena  3:45PM  3:25PM     
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Marshfield Area Ice Arena  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. ECA Stars  Chippewa Falls Ice Arena         
Senior/Parent Night
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
Game  1:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Superior  Superior Ice Arena  9:15AM       
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. Northland Pines  Eagle River Hockey Arena  1:45PM  1:30PM     
 (Rescheduled from 01-16-18)
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
WIAA Regional  5:00PM  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs. ECA Stars  Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament           
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament           
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament  Alliant Energy Center