Chippewa Falls High School
Swim & Dive Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 8, 2017
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Saturday, Aug 19, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Black River Falls,
Eau Claire North,
La Crosse Central,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Medford,
River Falls 
Menomonie High School  8:00AM       
Thursday, Aug 24, 2017
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. DC Everest,
Lakeland Union,
Neenah,
Portage,
Wausau West,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
DC Everest High School  2:00PM       
Saturday, Aug 26, 2017
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
Hopkins,
Madison Memorial,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minnetonka,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Wayzata,
Hudson,
Menomonie 
Eau Claire Memorial High School  10:30AM       
Swim starts at 12:30pm at Eau Claire Memorial High School. Dive starts at 10am at Northstar Middle School.
Thursday, Sep 7, 2017
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Menomonie  Menomonie High School  4:15PM       
Thursday, Sep 14, 2017
Game  6:30PM  Rice Lake  Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 16, 2017
Invitational  12:30PM  Holmen,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Menomonie,
Rhinelander,
Rice Lake,
Sparta,
Superior,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Swim Meet Only - We do not sponsor diving
Thursday, Sep 21, 2017
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Sep 23, 2017
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Minneapolis South  University of Minnesota  6:00AM       
Maroon and Gold Invite
Tuesday, Oct 3, 2017
Game  6:30PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Parents Night
Tuesday, Oct 10, 2017
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire North  Eau Claire North High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Oct 14, 2017
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Hudson,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Wausau East 
Hudson Middle School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Oct 17, 2017
Game  6:30PM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Staff Appreciation AND Senior Night
Thursday, Oct 19, 2017
Triangular  5:30PM  Away vs. Wausau East,
Rhinelander 
Horace Mann Middle School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Saturday, Oct 28, 2017
BRC Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Eau Claire North High School         
BRC Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Eau Claire North High School         
Friday, Nov 3, 2017
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament  Hudson Middle School         
Friday, Nov 10, 2017
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament  Natatorium-UW