Chippewa Falls High School
Tennis Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-25-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Mar 26, 2018
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, Apr 7, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Altoona,
Marshfield,
Superior
 
Chippewa Falls High School         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 10, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Holmen  Holmen, Wi  2:00PM  1:50PM     
Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
 (Location Changed)
Matches played at Menards Indoor Tennis Center
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Osceola  Chippewa Falls High School         
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire North  Eau Claire North High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-07-18)
Friday, Apr 20, 2018
Game  3:00PM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Menomonie,
Eau Claire North,
Wausau East,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Green Bay Preble
 
Wausau West High School         
 (Postponed)
Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Menomonie,
Eau Claire North,
Wausau East,
Antigo,
DC Everest,
Green Bay Preble 
Wausau West High School  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Wausau East  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
Parents' Night
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Altoona,
Holmen,
Logan,
Regis,
Superior 
Eau Claire North High School  8:00AM       
Varsity matches to be played at North and Memorial. JV matches will be played at DeLong and Northstar Middle Schools.
Thursday, May 3, 2018
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Menomonie  Menomonie High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Saturday, May 5, 2018
Quad  9:00AM  Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH),
Hudson,
Regis 
SPASH Tennis Courts  6:30AM       
Monday, May 7, 2018
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire North  Eau Claire North High School  3:30PM  3:20PM     
(Date & Time Changed from 04-19-18)
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
Game  4:00PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-10-18)
Staff Appreciation
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Game  4:00PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls High School         
 (Date Changed to 05-10-18)
Staff Appreciation
Game  4:00PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
 (Date Changed from 05-10-18)
Staff Appreciation
Friday, May 11, 2018
Match  5:30PM  New Richmond  Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, May 12, 2018
BRC Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Eau Claire North High School  9:00AM       
Monday, May 21, 2018
WIAA Sub-Sectional  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
River Falls,
Superior High School 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Coaches Meeting at 8 AM.
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
TBD 
Eau Claire Memorial High School  8:00AM  8:00AM     
Thursday, May 31, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
Nielsen Stadium         
Individual State Tournament
Friday, Jun 8, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
Nielsen Stadium         
Team State Tournament