Chippewa Falls High School
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-25-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 8, 2017
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, Aug 12, 2017
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Altoona,
Hudson,
Merrill,
Mondovi,
Regis,
Superior 
Eau Claire North High School  8:00AM       
Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017
Quad  4:00PM  Durand,
Holmen,
Merrill 
Chippewa Falls High School         
Thursday, Aug 17, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Altoona,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Bloomer,
East Troy,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Whitewater 
Altoona High School  9:00AM       
Friday, Aug 18, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Altoona,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Bloomer,
East Troy,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Whitewater 
Altoona High School  9:00AM       
Thursday, Aug 24, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Menomonie  Menomonie High School  2:45PM       
Friday, Aug 25, 2017
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Marshfield,
Antigo 
Wausau West Courts  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Aug 29, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Rice Lake  Chippewa Falls High School         
Thursday, Aug 31, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School  3:00PM       
Thursday, Sep 7, 2017
Match    Altoona           
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-17)
Tuesday, Sep 12, 2017
Game  4:00PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
Thursday, Sep 14, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire North  Eau Claire North High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Tuesday, Sep 19, 2017
Game  4:00PM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
Saturday, Sep 23, 2017
BRC Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Eau Claire North High School  8:00AM       
Monday, Sep 25, 2017
Match    Altoona           
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Sep 26, 2017
Match  4:00PM  Regis  Chippewa Falls High School    3:15PM     
Monday, Oct 2, 2017
WIAA Sub-Sectional  9:30AM  vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
River Falls,
Superior High School 
Eau Claire Memorial High School  7:30AM  7:00AM     
Coaches Meeting at 8am
Wednesday, Oct 4, 2017
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Rhinelander,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Wausau East,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Wausau West Courts         
Thursday, Oct 12, 2017
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
Nielsen Stadium         
Individual State Tournament
Friday, Oct 20, 2017
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA Tournament,
TBD 
Nielsen Stadium         
Team State Tournament