Chippewa Falls High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Sunday, Sep 21, 2014

Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Baldwin-Woodville @ Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:45pm Football: JV Game  vs. River Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Invitational  CF - Red vs. McDonell Central @ McDonell Central High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  CF - White vs. McDonell Central @ McDonell Central High School

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Coon Rapids, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New Richmond, North Branch, North Lakes Academy, Richfield, River Falls, South St. Paul, Tartan, Washington Technology Secondary vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  vs. Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Wausau West @ Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  vs. Wausau West @ Chippewa Falls High School - Back Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  Wausau West vs. CF - White @ Chippewa Falls High School - Back Gym
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Wausau West @ Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity BRC Tournament  vs. Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Rice Lake, River Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  Hudson @ Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  CF - Red vs. River Falls @ River Falls High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  River Falls @ River Falls High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  River Falls @ River Falls High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  River Falls @ River Falls High School

Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Carson Park
NHS Senior/Parent's Night

Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity BRC Tournament  Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Invitational  Eau Claire Memorial, Marshfield, Stevens Point, Wausau East vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
9:30am Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Washington Park Soccer Fields
2 games.
10:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  Hudson @ Hudson High School
12:00pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Invitational  Farmington, Rochester Century, Eau Claire Memorial, Anoka, Saint Michael-Albertville, Hudson, Lakeville North, Tartan, Andover vs. Minneapolis South @ University of Minnesota


Scores
Rosters
Coaches