Chippewa Falls High School
View by Type: 
View:

Tuesday, Sep 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  vs. Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Gilman, Hudson, Marshfield, Menomonie, New Richmond, Rice Lake, River Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Regis @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Regis @ Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. River Falls @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ WI Rapids Lincoln High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  CF - White vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids East Junior High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids East Junior High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. River Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity WIAA Regional  New Richmond @ New Richmond Golf Club
Regionals can be Oct. 1 or 2.

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  Hudson @ Hudson High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  Eau Claire North vs. CF - Red @ Chippewa Falls High School - Back Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  vs. Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls High School - Front Gym
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Game  River Falls @ River Falls High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
Staff Appreciation Night.

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  vs. Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV BRC Tournament  Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Freshman Invitational  CF - Red vs. McDonell Central @ Chippewa Falls Middle School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Freshman Invitational  CF - White vs. McDonell Central @ Chippewa Falls Middle School
11:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. La Crosse Aquinas @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. La Crosse Aquinas @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity WIAA Sub-Sectional  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:00pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Tomah @ Tomah-Hiawatha Golf Course
4:45pm Football: JV Game  vs. Hudson @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Triangular  Fall Creek vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Quad  CF - White vs. McDonell Central @ McDonell Central High School


Scores
Rosters
Coaches