Chippewa Falls High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet  Rice Lake @ Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Menomonie @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
4:00pm Track & Field: JV Invitational  Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Elk Mound, New Richmond, Rice Lake vs. Menomonie @ UW Stout
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  DC Everest1 @ D. C. Everest High School
This is a girls only meet.
1:00pm Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Hayward @ Hayward Golf & Tennis Club
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
Day 1 of 2 day Invite.
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Carson Park
4:30pm Baseball: JV 2 Game  Eau Claire North vs. CF - Red @ Chippewa Falls Middle School- Cardinal Field
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
Day 2 of 2 day Invite.
9:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Altoona, Cadott, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, McDonell Central, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior High School, Eau Claire North @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
10:00am Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader  vs. Marshfield @ Casper Park
10:00am Baseball: JV Doubleheader  vs. Marshfield @ Hallie Park
10:00am Baseball: JV 2 Doubleheader  CF - White vs. Marshfield @ Reeths Field

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Quad  Regis, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV 2 Game  McDonell Central vs. CF - White @ Chippewa Falls Middle School- Cardinal Field

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Barron, Central, Eau Claire North, Hayward, La Crosse - Logan, Onalaska, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior High School, Wausau West, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Hudson vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Wild Ridge
3:30pm Softball: JV Doubleheader  vs. River Falls @ Casper Park
3:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader  vs. River Falls @ Casper Park
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Hudson @ Hallie Park
4:30pm Baseball: JV 2 Game  CF - Red vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Hudson @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ Chippewa Falls - Halmstad Elementary School

Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Superior High School @ TBD


Scores
Rosters
Coaches