Menomonie High School


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet   (Rescheduled from 09-04-14) Hudson @ Hudson High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 09-04-14) vs. Hudson @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
4:30pm Football: JV Game  vs. Superior High School @ Menomonie - Don & Nona Williams Football Stadium
4:45pm Football: Sophomore Game  vs. La Crosse Central @ Menomonie High School - HS Lower Football Field

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Coon Rapids, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mahtomedi, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New Richmond, North Branch, North Lakes Academy, Richfield, River Falls, South St. Paul, Tartan, Washington Technology Secondary vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School - Soccer Field
Raider Invite
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Eau Claire North @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Eau Claire North @ Menomonie - River Heights Soccer Fields

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Altoona @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet  vs. Altoona @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School - Pug Lund Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Hudson @ Hudson Middle School - Soccer Field
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Hudson @ Menomonie High School - HS Pool 199
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls JV Meet  vs. Hudson @ Menomonie High School - HS Pool 199
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Hudson @ Hudson Middle School

Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Rice Lake @ Williams Stadium-UW Stout

Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  @ University of Minnesota - Les Bolstad Golf Course
Roy Griak Invitational
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity BRC Tournament  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  Chippewa Falls, River Falls, Amery, New Richmond, Prescott, Somerset vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
Raider Invite -----
10:00am Swim & Dive:Girls JV Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Hudson, River Falls, Wausau West, Waukesha West, Superior, Ladysmith, DC Everest H.S. vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School - North Field
10:00am Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Invitational  DC Everest H.S., Hudson, Ladysmith, Rice Lake, River Falls, Superior, Waukesha West, Wausau West vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School - North Field
UWEC Relays


Sunday, Sep 28, 2014

Scores