Menomonie High School
View by Type 
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet  Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls - Lake Wissota Country Club
3:30pm Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader  Eau Claire North @ Carson Park
3:30pm Baseball: JV Doubleheader  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
3:30pm Baseball: JV 2 Doubleheader  vs. Eau Claire North @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Baseball Field
3:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Hudson, Rice Lake, River Falls, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire), Cadott, Altoona vs. Eau Claire North @ Chippewa Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet  vs. New Richmond @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  vs. Hudson @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity BRC Meet  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake - Turtleback Golf Course
4:00pm Softball: JV Doubleheader  vs. Hudson @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
4:00pm Softball: JV 2 Doubleheader   (Cancelled) vs. Hudson @ Menomonie - Wakanda Park Softball Field
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader  vs. Hudson @ Wakanda Park
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. River Falls @ Menomonie High School - HS Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet  River Falls @ River Falls High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Regis @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys JV Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Rice Lake, Ashland, Hudson, River Falls, Superior, Bloomer, Barron, Grantsburg, Cumberland, Northland Pines, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Hayward @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Baldwin-Woodville, Eau Claire North, New Richmond, Eau Claire Memorial, Osceola, Rice Lake, Ashland, Hudson, River Falls, Superior, Luck, Grantsburg, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Osseo-Fairchild vs. Hayward @ Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
4:00pm Track & Field: JV Invitational  New Richmond @ New Richmond High School
New Richmond Open
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire North, Rice Lake, Elk Mound vs. New Richmond @ New Richmond High School
7:30pm Musicale  

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Holmen @ Holmen High School
Holmen Invite
09:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Altoona, Cadott, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Hudson, New Richmond, Rice Lake, River Falls, Stanley-Boyd, Superior High School, McDonell Central vs. Chippewa Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
10:00am Soccer:Girls Varsity Quad  Aquinas vs. Onalaska @ Onalaska Rider`s Club Road Soccer Fields
1:30pm Musicale  
3:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Slinger @ Fox Cities Stadium
7:30pm Musicale  

Sunday, Apr 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
1:30pm Musicale  

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet  Winona Senior @ Winona Middle School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet  Winona Senior @ Winona Middle School
4:00pm Track & Field: JV Invitational  McDonell Central, Mondovi, Westby Area vs. Black River Falls @ Black River Falls High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Westby Area vs. Black River Falls @ Black River Falls High School
Hoffman Invite
4:30pm Softball: JV Doubleheader  Durand @ Durand - Arkansaw Elementary School
Two 5-Inning Games
4:30pm Softball: JV 2 Doubleheader   (Cancelled) Durand @ Durand - Arkansaw Elementary School


Scores