Hudson High School


View by Category: 
Specific Activity: 
Calendar View:
Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 4:30pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 7:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 3:30pm Raider Elite/Girls Swim & Dive Team   HS Wrestling Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:45pm Golf:Girls JV BRC Meet  Eau Claire Memorial @ Wild Ridge Golf Course
4:00pm Football: Freshman Game  Hudson White vs. South St. Paul @ Ettinger Field
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled from 09-04-14) vs. Menomonie @ Hudson High School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet   (Rescheduled from 09-04-14) vs. Menomonie @ Hudson High School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 09-04-14) Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
4:45pm Football: B Game  Rice Lake @ Rice Lake High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Quad  New Richmond, River Falls vs. Saint Croix Central @ Saint Croix Central High School
6:30pm- 8:30pm Basketball Girls Open Gym   HS East Gym
6:45pm- 8:45pm Football Practice   EP Newton Field

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 5:00pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
3:30pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   EP Newton Field
3:45pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  vs. Chippewa Falls, Coon Rapids, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mahtomedi, Menomonie, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Roosevelt, New Richmond, North Branch, North Lakes Academy, Richfield, River Falls, South St. Paul, Tartan, Washington Technology Secondary @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Upper
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  River Falls vs. Hudson Blue. @ Hudson High School - Field - South 1
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  River Falls vs. Hudson White @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Hudson White vs. River Falls @ River Falls Middle School
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Hudson Silver. vs. River Falls @ River Falls Middle School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  Woodbury Middle vs. Hudson Middle School @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Hudson Middle School vs. Woodbury Middle @ Woodbury Middle School - Woodbury, MN
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  River Falls @ River Falls High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match   (Location Changed) River Falls @ River Falls High School
4:15pm Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th Invitational  Amery @ Amery Middle School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Basketball Boys Fall Open Gym   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Woodbury @ Hudson Middle School - Pool

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 3:30pm Raider Elite/Girls Swim & Dive Team   HS Wrestling Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS Commons
5:30pm- 7:30pm Wrestling Open Gym   HS Wrestling Room

Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity BRC Tournament  Chippewa Falls @ Lake Wissota Golf Course
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 5:00pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:15pm- 5:30pm Football Practice   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Lake - Junior vs. Hudson Middle School @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  Hudson Middle School vs. Lake - Junior @ Lake Jr. High School
4:00pm- 6:00pm Raidaires Varsity Fall Practice   EP Gym
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  Hudson Blue. vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:00pm- 7:00pm Raidaires JV Fall Practice   HS West Stage
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary - Fields
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Menomonie @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Match  vs. Rice Lake @ Hudson High School - Gym - West
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Rice Lake @ Hudson High School - Gym - East
6:30pm- 7:30pm Gymnastics Meeting   HS Media Center
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls JV Meet  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  Menomonie @ Menomonie High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Menomonie @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Rice Lake @ Hudson High School - Gym - East

Friday, Sep 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
2:45pm- 4:30pm Cross Country Middle School   MS Cafeteria, MS Field - Soccer/Track
2:45pm- 4:30pm Volleyball MS Fall Practice   MS Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area, HP Gym, MS Multi-Purpose Area NEW
2:50pm- 5:00pm Cross Country Fall Practice   HS Cafeteria
3:00pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading Fall Practice   HS West Stage
3:00pm- 5:00pm Football 7th & 8th Grades Practice   MS Field - Booster A/B, MS Field - Upper
3:00pm- 4:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Commons
3:00pm- 6:00pm Raider Elite Session   HS Weight Room
3:00pm- 6:00pm Swim and Dive Girls Fall Practice   MS Pool
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tennis Girls Fall Practice   HS Tennis Courts
3:00pm- 6:00pm Volleyball Girls Practice   HS East Gym, HS West Gym
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Hudson Blue. vs. Cottage Grove Middle @ Cottage Grove Middle
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Cottage Grove Middle vs. Hudson White @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Soccer/Track
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Cottage Grove Middle vs. Hudson Blue. @ Hudson Middle School - Field - Upper
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Hudson Silver. vs. Roseville Area Middle @ Roseville Area Middle School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Eau Claire Memorial @ Hudson - E. P. Rock Elementary School - Newton Field
Homecoming

Saturday, Sep 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am- 11:00am Football Practice Varsity   HS South Field - 1, HS North Field, HS South Field - 2
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity BRC Tournament  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie, Rice Lake, River Falls vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  vs. Amery, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, New Richmond, Prescott, River Falls, Somerset @ Hudson High School - Gym - East
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  vs. Amery, Chippewa Falls, Menomonie, New Richmond, Prescott, River Falls, Somerset @ Hudson Middle School - Gym
10:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Northwestern @ Northwestern High School
12:00pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet  Multiple Schools vs. University of MN @ University of MN Aquatic Center
1:40pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  University of MN @ U of M Golf Course
Boys - 1:40pm, Girls - 3:55pm
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater High School
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater High School

Sunday, Sep 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm- 6:00pm Basketball Boys Fall Open Gym   WR Gym


Scores