River Falls School District
View by Type 
 
  View:

Sunday, Feb 7, 2016
Time Event Details
11:00am
9:30pm
Park and Rec  Academy - Gym
12:15pm
2:00pm
Cheerleading  HS - Dance Studio
1:00pm
4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Misc  MS - Gym
  practice
2:00pm
4:00pm
Dance Team  HS - Dance Studio
4:00pm
6:15pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gym
4:00pm
7:00pm
Park and Rec  Greenwood Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Cheerleading  

Monday, Feb 8, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:15am
Winter Carnival   HS - Main Gym
  Sr Girls Dance Practice
9:15am
10:00am
Winter Carnival   HS - Auditorium
2:50pm
6:00pm
Wrestling Misc   MS - Multipurpose Room
  practice
3:15pm
5:00pm
Meeting   MS - Auditorium
  Teachers Association Meeting
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
4:00pm
6:00pm
Dance Team  Academy - Gym
  practice
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  Ellsworth @ Ellsworth High School
5:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) New Richmond @ New Richmond Sports Center
  Make up game - note different start time . All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Chippewa Falls @ Wildcat Center
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
5:30pm
8:30pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
7:30pm
Park & Rec   MS - Multipurpose Room
  Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
9:30pm
Park & Rec   Academy - Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Park & Rec  MS - Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Park and Rec  RB - Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Relay for Life   HS - Library
6:00pm
8:00pm
Westside Activities  Westside Gym
  PTO Meeting
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Chippewa Falls @ Wildcat Center
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
7:15pm
10:00pm
Park and Rec  HS - Main Gym
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 02-08-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-08-16) vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
  All after school events and practices are canceled/postponed

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:15am
Open Gym   HS - Main Gym
  Baseball
6:00am
7:15am
Winter Carnival   HS - Main Gym
  Sr Girls Dance Practice
9:15am
10:00am
Winter Carnival   HS - Auditorium
2:50pm
6:00pm
Wrestling Misc   MS - Multipurpose Room
  practice
3:10pm
5:15pm
BBB Var,JV,JV2,FR Practice   HS - Auxilary Gym, HS - Main Gym, HS - Secondary Gym
3:15pm
5:00pm
Park & Rec   MS - Cafeteria
  MS Dance practice
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8th Doubleheader  Oak-Land Jr Hi @ Oak-Land Junior High
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 7th Doubleheader  Woodbury @ Woodbury Middle School
4:30pm
6:30pm
Dance Team  HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:30pm
8:30pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gymnastics Room
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Prescott @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
7:30pm
Park & Rec   MS - Multipurpose Room
  Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
9:30pm
Park & Rec   Academy - Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Park & Rec  Westside Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Park & Rec  MS - Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Power Lifting   MS - Library
  Booster Club Meeting
6:00pm
9:00pm
Swim Club Practice  HS - Pool
6:30pm
8:00pm
Cheerleading   HS - Commons
6:30pm
8:30pm
Rocky Branch Activities   RB - Gym
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
  WBIZ Radio Am 1400 broadcasting live
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Prescott @ River Falls High School
Main Gym

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:15am
Winter Carnival   HS - Main Gym
  Sr Girls Dance Practice
6:10am
7:10am
Open Gym   HS - Auxilary Gym
  Girls Soccer
9:00am
9:45pm
Impact (Concussion) Testing   HS - D100 Comp Lab
9:15am
10:00am
Winter Carnival   HS - Auditorium
2:50pm
6:00pm
Wrestling Misc   MS - Multipurpose Room
  practice
3:00pm
6:00pm
Robotics  HS - D201
3:10pm
4:30pm
BBB Var,JV,JV2,FR Practice   HS - Auxilary Gym, HS - Main Gym, HS - Secondary Gym
4:00pm
6:00pm
Dance Team  Academy - Gym
  practice
4:30pm
6:00pm
GBB HS Practice  HS - Secondary Gym
5:30pm
8:30pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gymnastics Room
6:00pm
7:00pm
Cheerleading   HS - Main Gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Park & Rec   HS - Library
  RAGE VB Parent Mtg
6:00pm
9:30pm
Park & Rec   Academy - Gym
6:00pm
8:45pm
Park and Rec  Greenwood Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Swim Club Practice  HS - Pool
6:00pm
8:00pm
Trap Shooting   MS - Library
7:00pm
8:30pm
Clinic   HS - Auxilary Gym
  Coaches Clinic
7:15pm
10:00pm
Park and Rec  HS - Main Gym

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:15am
Open Gym   HS - Main Gym
  Baseball
6:00am
7:15am
Winter Carnival   HS - Main Gym
  Sr Girls Dance Practice
8:00am
12:00pm
Assembly   HS - Auditorium
  Mixed Blood Performance
9:15am
9:50am
SOS   HS - Dance Studio
  All Member Mtg
2:30pm
4:00pm
Crisis Response Team   MS - Library
2:50pm
6:00pm
Wrestling Misc   MS - Multipurpose Room
  practice
3:10pm
5:15pm
BBB Fr Practice  HS - Auxilary Gym
3:10pm
5:15pm
GBB HS Practice  HS - Main Gym, HS - Secondary Gym
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8th Doubleheader  Cottage Grove Middle @ Cottage Grove Middle School
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 7th Doubleheader  vs. Hudson @ River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
6:00pm
Cheerleading  Academy - Gym
4:30pm
6:30pm
Dance Team  HS - Dance Studio
  practice
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Hudson @ Wildcat Center
5:15pm
7:15pm
BBB Var, JV, JV2 Practice  HS - Main Gym, HS - Secondary Gym
5:30pm
3:30am
Robotics   HS - D201
6:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet  vs. Marshfield @ River Falls Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
7:30pm
Park & Rec   MS - Multipurpose Room
  Youth Wrestling
6:00pm
9:30pm
Park & Rec   Academy - Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Park and Rec  RB - Gym
6:00pm
7:30pm
RF4C   Westside Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Swim Club Practice  HS - Pool
6:30pm
8:30pm
Cheerleading   HS - Auxilary Gym
  practice
6:30pm
8:00pm
The River   MS - Band Room
  Music Practice
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls/Menomonie @ Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ Wildcat Center
7:15pm
10:00pm
Park and Rec  HS - Main Gym
7:30pm
8:45pm
Park & Rec   Westside Gym
8:30pm Hockey:Girls JV Game  Chippewa Falls @ Menomonie Ice Arena

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:15am
Winter Carnival   HS - Main Gym
  Sr Girls Dance Practice
6:10am
7:10am
Open Gym   HS - Auxilary Gym
  Girls Soccer
2:50pm
6:00pm
Wrestling Misc   MS - Multipurpose Room
  practice
3:00pm
6:00pm
Robotics  HS - D201
4:00pm
6:00pm
Dance Team  Academy - Gym
  practice
5:00pm
9:00pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gym
5:30pm
8:30pm
Park and Rec  MS - Gymnastics Room
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School
Secondary Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  vs. Amery @ River Falls High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
9:30pm
Park & Rec   Academy - Gym
6:00pm
8:45pm
Park & Rec  Westside Gym
  Youth Soccer
6:00pm
8:45pm
Park and Rec  Greenwood Gym
6:00pm
9:00pm
Swim Club Practice  HS - Pool
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School
Main Gym
9:00pm
11:30pm
Dance   HS - Commons
  Winter Carnival Dance

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional  Stevens Point @ UW Stevens Point
7:30am
6:30pm
Park and Rec  Academy - Gym
8:00am
1:00pm
Park and Rec  Greenwood Gym
8:45am
11:00am
Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
9:00am
12:00pm
Activity  MS - Band Room
  Band Rehearsals
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity WIAA Regional  New Richmond @ New Richmond High School
1:00pm Hockey:Girls JV Invitational  Hudson @ Hudson ice areana


Scores
Rosters
Coaches