River Falls School District


View by Type: 
 
Calendar View:
Tuesday, Sep 16, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Safety & Respect Driving School   HS - B202
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  Cottage Grove Middle - White vs. River Falls Gold @ River Falls High School - Field 6
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Oltman Middle vs. River Falls Blue @ River Falls Middle School - Wunrow Field
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Woodbury Middle vs. River Falls Gold @ River Falls Middle School - Wunrow Field
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  vs. Hudson @ River Falls High School - Main Gym
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
4:30pm Cross Country: JV Invitational  Prescott @ Prescott High School
4:30pm- 6:15pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Hudson @ River Falls High School - Wildcat Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Hudson @ River Falls High School - Field 5
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Game  vs. Prescott @ River Falls High School - Secondary Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Reserve Game  vs. Prescott @ River Falls High School - Main Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Cafeteria
Gymnastics
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:15pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Prescott @ River Falls High School - Main Gym

Wednesday, Sep 17, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Safety & Respect Driving School   HS - B202
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
4:00pm- 5:30pm Cheerleading   HS - Dance Studio
Practice
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   HS - Main Gym

Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Safety & Respect Driving School   HS - B202
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
3:45pm Golf:Girls Varsity BRC Meet  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire - Wild Ridge Golf Course
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game  vs. Woodbury @ River Falls High School - Gyms
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game  Woodbury @ Woodbury High School
4:00pm Cross Country: 7th/8th Invitational  Amery, Ellsworth, New Richmond, Osceola, Somerset, St. Patrick, Stillwater Jr Hi, Trinity Academy vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
4:00pm- 7:30pm Renaissance Parent Night   Academy - Gym 2
Parent Night
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School - Tennis Courts
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire North High School
4:30pm- 6:15pm Dance Team   HS - Dance Studio
4:45pm Football: Freshman Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ River Falls High School - Field 6
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Menomonie @ Menomonie - River Heights Elementary Soccer Field
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Reserve Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   HS - Main Gym
6:15pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
6:30pm- 8:30pm Cheerleading   HS - Auxilary Gym
6:30pm Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Rice Lake @ River Falls High School - Pool
7:00pm- 8:00pm Boy Scout Meetings   Greenwood Gym
Registration
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game  Eau Claire Memorial @ Eau Claire Memorial High School

Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 4:00pm Training   HS - C206
3:00pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Safety & Respect Driving School   HS - B202
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  River Falls Blue vs. Oltman Middle @ Oltman Middle School
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Cottage Grove Middle - Green vs. River Falls Blue @ River Falls Middle School - Wunrow Field
3:45pm Football: 7th Game  Cottage Grove Middle - White vs. River Falls Gold @ River Falls Middle School - Wunrow Field
3:45pm Football: 8th Game  River Falls Gold vs. Woodbury Middle @ Woodbury Middle School
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.
5:30pm- 9:00pm Cub Scouts   Greenwood Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field

Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Milaca @ Stones Throw Golf Course
TBD Cross Country: JV Invitational  Milaca @ Stones Throw Golf Course
12:15am- 11:45pm Maintenance Work   MS - Gym
9:00am- 5:00pm Band HS   HS - Auditorium
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV Quad  Baldwin-Woodville @ Baldwin-Woodville High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Invitational  Prescott @ Prescott High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Columbia Heights, Menomonie, Prescott, Turtle Lake, St. Paul Johnson @ River Falls High School - Main Gym
10:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Onalaska @ Onalaska High School
10:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  Onalaska @ Onalaska High School
1:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match  Aquinas @ Onalaska High School
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match  Aquinas @ Viterbo College
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.

Sunday, Sep 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:15am- 11:45pm Maintenance Work   MS - Gym
9:00am- 1:00pm Band HS   HS - Auditorium
4:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 1
Academy - Sept.
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.
5:30pm- 7:30pm Westside Activities   Westside Gym

Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:15am Homecoming Event   HS - Main Gym
Sr. Boys Dance Practice
9:00am- 9:50am Jostens   HS - Auditorium
class ring info
3:00pm- 8:30pm Park & Rec   MS - Gymnastics Room
3:00pm- 5:00pm Safety & Respect Driving School   HS - B202
3:15pm- 5:30pm Drama - HS   HS - Auditorium
rehearsal
3:30pm- 5:00pm Cheerleading   HS - Dance Studio
Practice
4:30pm- 9:00pm Board of Education  
Board Meeting 6:30 pm
4:45pm Football: JV Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls High School
5:00pm- 9:30pm Park & Rec   Academy - Gym 2
Academy - Sept.
6:00pm- 8:00pm Homecoming Event   HS - Main Gym
VB Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   Greenwood Gym
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV 2 Quad  Hudson, New Richmond vs. Saint Croix Central @ St. Paul Central HS
6:15pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Gym
7:30pm- 9:00pm Park & Rec   MS - Library
Gymnastics Team Parent Mtg


Scores
Rosters
Coaches