Big Rivers Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
Earliest day for practice  TBD  Chippewa Falls    Chippewa Falls High School         
Earliest day for practice  TBD             
Earliest day for practice  TBD  Menomonie  TBD           
Earliest day for practice  4:00PM  Rice Lake  TBD  Turtleback Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
East Ridge,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Forest Lake,
Henry Sibley,
Hill-Murray,
Mahtomedi,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
North,
Park,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Simley,
South St. Paul,
Stillwater,
Superior High School,
Tartan Senior,
White Bear Lake Area,
Woodbury 
Troy Burne Golf Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
East Ridge,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Forest Lake,
Henry Sibley,
Hill-Murray,
Mahtomedi,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
North,
Park,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Simley,
South St. Paul,
Stillwater,
Superior High School,
Tartan Senior,
White Bear Lake Area,
Woodbury 
Troy Burne Golf Club Hudson         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hudson  River Falls  Troy Burne Golf Club         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Chippewa Falls,
Amery,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Tomah,
Bloomer,
Altoona,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Mondovi,
Cadott,
St Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth Community,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
St Croix Central,
School District of Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  River Falls  Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Glenwood City,
,
Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth Community,
Grantsburg Co-op (girls),
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
School District of Somerset,
Spring Valley,
St Croix Central,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School  10:00AM  9:50AM     
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Chippewa Falls,
Amery,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Durand,
School District of Somerset,
Tomah,
Bloomer,
Altoona,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Mondovi,
Cadott,
St Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Spring Valley 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth Community,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
St Croix Central,
School District of Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  River Falls  Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Glenwood City,
,
Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth Community,
Grantsburg Co-op (girls),
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
School District of Somerset,
Spring Valley,
St Croix Central,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School  7:00AM       
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Logan  Central,
Eau Claire North,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Winona Senior 
Forest Hills Golf Course-La Crosse, WI         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire North  River Falls  Hallie Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire North  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Hallie Golf Course  1:30PM  1:20PM     
BRC Meet  4:00PM  Eau Claire North  Rice Lake  Mill Run Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Eau Claire Memorial,
River Falls 
         
Invitational  1:00PM  Barron  Amery,
Birchwood,
Bloomer,
Bruce,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Hayward Community Schools,
Ladysmith,
Luck,
Northwestern,
Rice Lake,
Spooner,
Saint Croix Falls,
Unity 
Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Eau Claire Memorial,
River Falls 
         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Hudson  Wild Ridge Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  River Falls  Wild Ridge         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Wild Ridge  1:30PM  1:20PM     
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Wild Ridge Golf Course Eau Claire         
BRC Meet  4:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Rice Lake  Wild Ridge         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  East Ridge  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
Stone Ridge Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  River Falls  Hudson  River Falls Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake 
River Falls Golf Club         
BRC Meet  4:00PM  River Falls  Rice Lake  River Falls Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
LaCrosse Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  River Falls  La Crosse Country Club         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Hudson  Multiple Schools  Troy Burne Golf Club         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Hudson  Rice Lake  Troy Burne Golf Club         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Hudson  River Falls  Troy Burne Golf Club         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Troy Burne Golf Club  1:00PM  12:50PM     
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Troy Burne Golf Club Hudson         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Intramurals  11:00AM  Superior High School  Hudson  Nemadji Golf Course         
Thursday, May 2, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Rice Lake  Hudson  Turtleback Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Rice Lake  River Falls  Turtleback Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Rice Lake  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
River Falls 
Turtleback Golf Course  12:45PM  12:35PM     
BRC Meet  4:00PM  Rice Lake  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
River Falls 
Turtleback Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Chippewa Falls  Hayward Golf & Tennis Club  7:00AM  7:00AM     
Invitational  1:00PM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Marshall School, Duluth,
Bloomer,
Barron,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Chippewa Falls  Hayward Golf & Tennis Club  7:00AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Big Fish Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Marshall School, Duluth,
Bloomer,
Barron,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Big Fish Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Big Fish Golf Course         
Monday, May 6, 2019
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Menomonie  Hudson  Chippewa Valley Golf Course         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Menomonie  Rice Lake  Chippewa Valley Golf Club         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Menomonie  River Falls  Chippewa Valley Golf Club         
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Menomonie  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Menomonie - Tanglewood Golf Course  12:45PM  12:35PM     
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  Hudson  Turtleback Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Barron,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hayward Community Schools,
Hudson,
Ladysmith,
Luck,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Northwestern,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Falls,
Spooner,
Superior High School,
Unity 
Turtleback Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  Unity,
Spooner,
Saint Croix Falls,
Northwestern,
New Richmond,
Luck,
Ladysmith,
Hayward Community Schools,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Bloomer,
Barron,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Amery,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
River Falls,
Superior High School 
Turtleback Golf Course  7:00AM  7:00AM     
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  River Falls  Turtleback Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Ashland,
Central,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Logan,
Menomonie,
Park,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Superior 
Wild Ridge         
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Ashland,
Central,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Logan,
Menomonie,
Park,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Superior 
Wild Ridge Golf Course Eau Claire         
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  River Falls  Wild Ridge         
Invitational  9:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Superior,
Park,
Logan,
Central,
Ashland,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Wild Ridge  7:30AM  7:30AM     
Invitational  10:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial  Hudson  Wild Ridge Golf Course         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
BRC Tournament  9:00AM  Chippewa Falls  River Falls  Lake Wissota Golf Course         
BRC Meet  10:00AM  Chippewa Falls  Hudson  Lake Wissota Golf Course         
BRC Tournament  10:00AM  Chippewa Falls  Rice Lake,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
River Falls 
Lake Wissota Country Club  7:00AM       
BRC Meet  3:00PM  Eau Claire North  Hudson  Lake Hallie Golf Course         
BRC Tournament  3:00PM  Chippewa Falls  Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Lake Wissota Golf Course         
Friday, May 17, 2019
BRC Tournament  9:00AM  River Falls  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake 
River Falls Golf Course         
Monday, May 20, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  White Bear Lake Area  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
Dellwood Hills CC         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  Superior High School  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
Nemadji Golf Course         
REGIONALS MAY 21-22
WIAA Regional  TBD  Superior  Menomonie  Nemadji Golf Course         
WIAA Regional  TBD  Superior  Chippewa Falls  Nemadji Golf Course  6:00AM       
Game  9:30AM  Medford  Ashland,
Hayward Community Schools,
Northland Pines,
Northwestern,
Rice Lake,
Spooner,
Tomahawk 
BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  New Richmond  Hudson,
Multiple Schools 
New Richmond Golf Club School         
SECTIONALS MAY 28-29
WIAA Sectional  TBD  New Richmond  TBD  New Richmond Golf Club         
WIAA Sectional  TBD  New Richmond  Chippewa Falls  New Richmond Golf Club  7:00AM  7:00AM     
WIAA Sectional  9:00AM  Hayward Community Schools  Rice Lake  Hayward Golf & Tennis Club         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State  TBD  University of Wisconsin - Madison  TBD  University Ridge         
STATE JUNE 3-4
WIAA State  TBD  Verona  TBD  Verona-University Ridge Golf Course         
WIAA State  11:30AM  University of Wisconsin - Madison  Rice Lake,
TBD 
University Ridge