Chippewa Falls High School
Swim & Dive Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-20-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 7, 2018
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Medford,
Marshfield,
Logan,
La Crosse Central,
Black River Falls,
Eau Claire North,
River Falls 
Menomonie High School  4:30PM       
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. DC Everest,
Lakeland Union,
Merrill,
Neenah,
Portage,
Wausau West,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
DC Everest High School  2:30PM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Madison Memorial,
Menomonie,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minnetonka,
River Falls,
Robbinsdale Armstrong,
Wayzata 
Eau Claire North High School  11:00AM       
Swim starts at 12:30pm at Eau Claire Memorial High School. Dive starts at 10am at Northstar Middle School.
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Hudson  Hudson Middle School  4:15PM       
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Menomonie  Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  12:30PM  Holmen,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Menomonie,
Rhinelander,
Rice Lake,
Sparta,
Superior,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. Rice Lake  Rice Lake  4:15PM       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Minneapolis South  University of Minnesota  6:00AM       
Bronze Division
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Minneapolis South,
Blake,
Dassel-Cokato,
Duluth East,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Forest Lake,
Hopkins,
Marshall,
Minnewaska/Morris,
Sartell,
Simley,
Minneapolis South,
Tartan Senior 
University of Minnesota         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Staff Appreciation
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School  4:15PM       
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Triangular  5:30PM  Away vs. Wausau East  Alliant Energy Center  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Game  6:30PM  Eau Claire North  Chippewa Falls Middle School         
Senior and Parents' Night
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
BRC Tournament  10:00AM  Away vs. Hudson,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Hudson High School  7:45AM       
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs.            
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Chippewa Falls  Natatorium-UW