Chippewa Falls High School
Volleyball Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-15-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Chippewa Falls High School         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Quad  1:00PM  vs. Eau Claire North,
Superior,
DC Everest 
Eau Claire North High School  11:30AM       
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Wausau West,
Turtle Lake,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Somerset,
Saint Croix Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
River Valley,
Prairie Farm,
Oshkosh West,
Osceola,
North Crawford,
New Richmond,
Mosinee,
Mondovi,
Medford,
McDonell Central,
Luck,
Lourdes Academy,
Lakeland Union,
Grantsburg,
Elmwood,
Ellsworth,
Elk Mound,
Eau Claire Regis,
DC Everest,
Colfax,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Clayton,
Cameron,
Cadott,
Barron,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Altoona,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Menomonie - U W Stout Johnson Fieldhouse  7:15AM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Wausau West,
Turtle Lake,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Somerset,
Saint Croix Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
River Valley,
Prairie Farm,
Oshkosh West,
Osceola,
North Crawford,
New Richmond,
Mosinee,
Mondovi,
Medford,
McDonell Central,
Luck,
Lourdes Academy,
Lakeland Union,
Grantsburg,
Elmwood,
Ellsworth,
Elk Mound,
Eau Claire Regis,
DC Everest,
Colfax,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Clayton,
Cameron,
Cadott,
Barron,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Altoona,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Menomonie - U W Stout Johnson Fieldhouse  6:15AM       
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hudson  Hudson High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-18-18)
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Meet  7:00PM  Menomonie  Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Bay Port,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Medford,
Rib Lake,
Stanley-Boyd,
Tomahawk,
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 
Merrill High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Rice Lake  Rice Lake High School  3:30PM  3:20PM     
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Waupun,
Appleton West,
Brillion,
Madison La Follette,
Randolph 
Waupun High School  4:30PM       
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hudson  Hudson High School  3:30PM       
 (Date Changed from 08-30-18)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Eau Claire Memorial  Chippewa Falls High School         
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Marshfield  Chippewa Falls High School
Front Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Match  7:00PM  Wausau West  Chippewa Falls High School
Front Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School  3:30PM  3:20PM     
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Game  7:00PM  Eau Claire North  Chippewa Falls High School         
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Altoona,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Colfax,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Elk Mound,
Grantsburg Co-op (girls),
Hudson,
McDonell Central,
Osceola 
Altoona High School  6:30AM       
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)  SPASH Tennis Courts  2:20PM  2:30PM     
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs.            
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
WIAA Regional  TBD  Away vs.            
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs.     4:00PM       
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs.            
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs.   Green Bay - Resch Center