Menomonie High School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 07-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Triangular  TBD  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial 
Melrose-Mindoro High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls  Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Logan,
Winona Senior,
Arcadia,
Aquinas,
Onalaska,
La Crescent-Hokah,
Brookwood,
Montello,
St Croix Central,
DeSoto,
Independence/Gilmanton 
Logan High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Neillsville  Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
 
       
Game  7:00PM  Rice Lake  Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Fond du Lac,
Bay Port,
Cedarburg,
Denmark,
Freedom,
Hudson,
Kewaskum,
Lodi,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
North Fond du Lac,
Oak Creek,
Oconomowoc,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Sauk Prairie,
Sheboygan Falls,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Fond Du Lac High School         
Weigh in for JV and Female Division at 7 am in Small Gym Weigh in for Varsity at 7:30 am in the Small Gym
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Beaver Dam,
Appleton West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Sauk Prairie,
East Troy,
Port Washington,
Prairie du Chien,
Rosholt,
Shawano Community,
Waukesha South,
Marquette Senior,
Bay Port,
Shakopee,
Kaukauna (Football Only) 
Merrill High School         
Day 1 of Northern Exposure Tourney
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Away vs. Merrill,
Beaver Dam,
Appleton West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Sauk Prairie,
East Troy,
Port Washington,
Prairie du Chien,
Rosholt,
Shawano Community,
Waukesha South,
Marquette Senior,
Bay Port,
Shakopee,
Kaukauna (Football Only) 
Merrill High School         
Day 2 Northern Exposure Tourney
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Tournament  9:30AM  Away vs. Neillsville,
Abbotsford,
Black River Falls,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
New Lisbon 
Neillsville Fieldhouse         
weigh-ins start at 8:30 am
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Eau Claire North  Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
 
       
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Hudson  Hudson High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Tournament  5:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
Glenwood City,
Mondovi,
Spring Valley,
Tomah,
Wausau West 
Menomonie
HS Main Gym
 
       
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Eleva-Strum  Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym