Menomonie High School
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 07-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Ashland,
Rhinelander,
DC Everest,
Altoona,
Merrill,
Newman Catholic 
Wausau West High School         
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau West,
Rhinelander,
DC Everest,
Ashland,
Altoona,
Merrill,
Newman Catholic 
Wausau West High School         
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH),
Appleton East,
Baraboo,
De Pere,
Newman Catholic,
Onalaska,
Wausau West 
SPASH Tennis Courts         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
Match  1:00PM  Away vs. Onalaska  Onalaska High School Gullikson Tennis Courts         
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Onalaska Luther           
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Aquinas  UW-LaCrosse Tennis Courts         
Invitational  12:00PM  Away vs. Logan  Logan High School         
Invitational  3:00PM  Away vs. Central  Central High School         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Winona Senior  Menomonie
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville,
Holmen,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Winona Senior 
Menomonie
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville,
Holmen,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Winona Senior 
Menomonie
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Chippewa Falls  Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Eau Claire North  Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Hudson  Hudson High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. New Richmond  New Richmond High School - Soccer Practice Field         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
BRC/WVC Classic  1:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
DC Everest,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Wausau East,
Wausau West 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
BRC/WVC Classic  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial,
DC Everest,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Wausau East,
Wausau West 
Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Rice Lake  Menomonie High School
HS Tennis Courts - (10)
 
       
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
BRC Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire North,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hudson,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Eau Claire North High School         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Altoona  Menomonie
HS Tennis Courts - (10)