logo Eau Claire North Eau Claire North

Wrestling: JV Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 02-28-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Match  6:15PM  West Salem-Bangor  Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. River Falls  River Falls High School  4:00PM     
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Ellsworth Community,
Cadott,
Dover-Eyota,
Fillmore Central,
Mora,
Northwestern,
Prescott,
Prior Lake,
Sparta,
Spring Valley,
Unity 
Ellsworth High School  6:30AM     
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
 
     
 
Tournament  9:30AM  Menomonie  Eau Claire North High School
East Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Chippewa Falls  Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  5:15PM  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Aquinas,
Bloomer,
Coulee Christian,
DeSoto,
Hillsboro,
Holmen,
Independence,
Onalaska,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Sparta,
Viroqua,
Whitehall WI 
Melrose-Mindoro High School  1:30PM     
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Hudson  Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Ellsworth,
Owen-Withee,
Chippewa Falls,
Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
New Richmond,
Rice Lake,
Prescott,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Shell Lake,
Stanley-Boyd,
Barron,
Frederic,
Luck,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Grantsburg,
Solon Springs,
Boyceville,
Cadott,
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe,
Cumberland,
Elmwood,
Lake Holcombe,
Regis,
Saint Croix Central,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Chetek/Prairie Farm,
Bayfield/Washburn,
Luck/Frederic* 
Ellsworth High School  6:30AM     
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Menomonie  Menomonie High School  4:30PM     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Rice Lake  Eau Claire North High School
Doghouse
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Game  10:00AM  vs. Wausau West,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Baraboo,
Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Hartford Union,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Wausau East,
Ellsworth,
Milton,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Appleton West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Holmen,
Aquinas,
Tomah HS,
Kimberly,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Valders,
Pewaukee,
Stanley-Boyd,
La Crosse Central,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Barron,
Waukesha West,
Cameron,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Turtle Lake,
Seymour,
Ashwaubenon,
Brillion,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Fennimore,
Hortonville,
Kiel,
Medford,
Middleton,
Mineral Point,
Phillips,
Port Washington,
Menomonie 
Wausau West High School  6:00AM     
 
9:30 AM Weigh Ins
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Abbotsford,
Amery,
Antigo,
Aquinas,
Athens (Cloverwood),
Bloomer,
Boyceville,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Colby,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Eau Claire Memorial,
Ellsworth Community,
Elmwood,
Fall Creek,
Gilman,
Glenwood City,
Ladysmith,
Loyal,
Marshfield,
Medford,
Mosinee,
Neillsville,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Owen-Withee,
Prescott,
Regis,
Rhinelander,
Rice Lake 
Menomonie High School  7:00AM