logo Eau Claire Memorial Eau Claire Memorial
Swim & Dive Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-19-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Nov 12, 2018
Earliest day for practice  TBD    Eau Claire Memorial High School         
Tuesday, Nov 20, 2018
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. DC Everest,
Chippewa Falls,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Oshkosh West,
Antigo 
DC Everest High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Sun Prairie,
Baraboo,
Hempstead,
Hudson,
Linn-Mar,
Madison Memorial,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sauk Prairie,
Waunakee 
Sun Prairie High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. River Falls  Eau Claire North High School         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Rice Lake  Rice Lake         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Invitational  12:30PM  Eau Claire Memorial/North vs. Chippewa Falls,
DC Everest,
Holmen,
Hudson,
Marshfield,
Minneapolis South,
River Falls,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior High School,
Wausau East 
Eau Claire North High School         
Dive at Northstar MS at 9:30am. Swim at North HS at 12:30pm
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Superior High School  Superior High School         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Menomonie  Eau Claire North High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Eau Claire Memorial/North vs. University of MN  University of Minnesota         
Invitational  12:30PM  Away vs. Minneapolis South,
Rochester Century,
Winona Senior,
Anoka,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Coon Rapids,
Rochester Mayo,
Lakeville North,
Montevideo,
Duluth East,
DC Everest,
East Ridge,
,
Hudson - Wisconsin,
Lakeville South 
University of Minnesota         
Tiger Divison (Scoreboard Pool) * Swimming and Diving Warm up: 8:15 a.m. * Swimming Start: 9:15 a.m. * Diving Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 8:45 a.m. Bronze Divison (Main Pool) * Swimming and Diving Warm up: 8:15 a.m. * Swimming Start: 9:15 a.m. * Diving Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 8:45 a.m. Maroon Divison (Main Pool) * Swimming Warm up: 12:30 p.m. * Swimming Start: 1:30 p.m. * Diving Warmup and Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 12:45 p.m. Gold Divison (Main Pool) * Swimming Warmup: 4:30 p.m. * Swimming Start: 5:30 p.m. * Diving Warmup and Start: TBA * Coaches Meeting 4:45 p.m.
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Hudson  Hudson Middle School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Invitational  12:30PM  Eau Claire Memorial/North vs. Chippewa Falls,
Holmen,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Superior High School,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Eau Claire North High School         
Dive at Northstar MS - 9am. Swim at North HS - 12:30pm.
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Meet  6:30PM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Chippewa Falls           
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
BRC Meet  9:00AM  Away vs. Hudson,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls 
Hudson Middle School         
Dive - 9:00, Swim - 1:00
BRC Meet  9:00AM  Eau Claire North/Memoiral vs. Hudson,
Chippewa Falls,
Menomonie,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Superior High School 
Hudson Middle School